Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
South Carolina 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Notice11.32.82.71.80.10.929.2276540
S. Thornwell11.05.02.02.10.41.429.92010640
T. Johnson9.92.73.41.80.31.129.7287941
L. Chatkevicius8.95.40.61.41.30.322.41813335
M. Kacinas6.35.30.51.10.40.621.01612336
M. Carrera6.05.40.51.00.80.320.01710334
D. Henry6.03.60.31.60.90.319.5169132
M. Stroman4.63.03.52.10.20.821.0108829
J. McKie3.42.00.30.50.20.412.6124223
B. Steele1.80.60.40.30.10.48.983226
S. Sheppard1.61.30.10.30.60.76.933114
R. Theus Jr.0.30.20.00.20.00.32.321013

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Notice107-288 37.2%47-139 33.8%56-74 75.7%16-772.831711.3
S. Thornwell95-285 33.3%31-119 26.1%88-121 72.7%43-1405.030911.0
T. Johnson87-232 37.5%23-79 29.1%79-93 84.9%13-762.72769.9
L. Chatkevicius103-199 51.8%8-25 32.0%34-46 73.9%48-1515.42488.9
M. Kacinas64-114 56.1%8-24 33.3%40-56 71.4%71-1485.31766.3
M. Carrera48-126 38.1%9-28 32.1%46-62 74.2%54-1365.41516.0
D. Henry52-102 51.0%1-3 33.3%22-35 62.9%27-763.61276.0
M. Stroman35-95 36.8%2-18 11.1%33-54 61.1%16-683.01054.6
J. McKie22-62 35.5%9-34 26.5%15-19 78.9%9-392.0683.4
B. Steele11-47 23.4%9-38 23.7%4-4 100.0%2-120.6351.8
S. Sheppard5-18 27.8%1-1 100.0%0-2 0.0%6-91.3111.6
R. Theus Jr.2-5 40.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -1-20.240.3

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Notice2881755-076-49 (1.6:1)426
S. Thornwell2883775-357-60 (1.0:1)1138
T. Johnson2883258-094-51 (1.8:1)731
L. Chatkevicius2862763-218-39 (0.5:1)379
M. Kacinas2858766-213-31 (0.4:1)1217
M. Carrera2550069-312-26 (0.5:1)197
D. Henry2141069-46-34 (0.2:1)197
M. Stroman2348452-081-48 (1.7:1)419
J. McKie2025219-06-9 (0.7:1)37
B. Steele2017819-08-5 (1.6:1)17
S. Sheppard7486-01-2 (0.5:1)45
R. Theus Jr.12281-00-2 (0.0:1)03



South Carolina NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GamecockCentral.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.