Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Live updates: Wilson announcement

by GamecockCentral.com


GCC is live in Columbia for top women's hoops prospect A'ja Wilson's announcement today. Will it be the Gamecocks? [details]


Martin feeling positive about the future

by Scott Hood
MOUNT PLEASANT -- Watching Kentucky reach the national championship game Monday night in Dallas could provide an emotional lift for coach Frank Martin and his players  

Thornwell finalist for national award

by GC Staff Reports
South Carolina guard Sindarius Thornwell has been named as a finalist for the 2014 Kyle Macy National Freshman of the Year Award.  

Five things I think: WBB Sweet 16

by Chris Wellbaum
Here are the five things women's basketball beat writer Chris Wellbaum sees looking ahead for the Gamecocks after their disappointing 65-58 loss to North Carolina in the Sweet 16 Sunday.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Williams11.01.81.421.044.139.784.2
M. Carrera9.97.20.621.144.335.074.1
B. Ellington9.92.62.732.233.528.064.9
L. Jackson7.55.91.828.755.640.033.9
B. Richardson7.52.21.018.239.938.273.2
E. Smith5.71.83.127.732.325.467.2
M. Kacinas4.93.70.719.551.820.068.0
L. Chatkevicius4.43.20.513.244.730.061.1
R. Slawson4.23.30.515.845.518.867.9
D. Leonard4.01.90.614.831.529.376.5
S. Phillips0.40.00.42.840.00.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 767 fans online now
The Insiders Forum
The place for the latest about the Gamecocks

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
South Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 14-20 (7-14)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeGamecockCentral.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Danny's Quality Bracket 99
2 Dougie Buckets 90
3 FRED's Fantastic Bracket 87
4 Antione's Super Bracket 85
5 2 tied at 83
Check Your Bracket


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
24M. Carrera | 6-5, 212, Fr, SO
 Rockville, MD (Montrose Christian School)
14L. Chatkevicius | 6-11, 255, Fr, SO
 Klaipeda (South Kent School)
45C. Geathers | 6-10, 255, Jr, RS JR
 Georgetown, SC (Carvers Bay HS)
21D. Henry | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Brandon, FL (Faith Baptist Christian)
25M. Kacinas | 6-7, 210, , SO
 Klaipeda (Word of Life Fire)
32D. Ringer | 6-9, 260, , FR
 Mcdonough, GA (Eagle's Landing)
35B. Steele | 6-5, 196, , SO
 Greenville, SC (Wade Hampton)
15R. Theus Jr. | 6-6, 180, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Fairfax)
 
Guard
12A. Constable | 6-0, 175, , SO
 West Chester, PA (Henderson)
4T. Johnson | 6-3, 185, , JR
 Rockville, MD
20J. McKie | 6-3, 175, , FR
 Columbia, SC (Irmo)
10D. Notice | 6-2, 195, , FR
 Oakdale, CT (St. Thomas More)
5J. Shaw | 6-0, 175, , FR
 Hartsville, SC (Hartsville)
0S. Thornwell | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mouth of Wilson, VA
1B. Williams | 5-11, 175, Jr, SR
 Kissimmee, FL (Santa Fe College)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GamecockCentral.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.