Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Martin eyes progress in summer workouts

by Scott Hood


Just like football, the summer months are critically important for a major college basketball team as far as developing chemistry and improving individually are concerned. [details]


Martin: SEC is great league that must step up

by Scott Hood
A month ago, Frank Martin concluded his second season in the SEC and the more he coaches in the football-obsessed conference, the more he appreciates the quality of the league as far as basketball is concerned.  

Wilson talks pledge (Video Added)

by GamecockCentral.com
The nation's top women's basketball prospect, local product A'ja Wilson, announced a commitment to Dawn Staley's Gamecocks today and talks about the decision here.  

Martin feeling positive about the future

by Scott Hood
MOUNT PLEASANT -- Watching Kentucky reach the national championship game Monday night in Dallas could provide an emotional lift for coach Frank Martin and his players  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Williams11.01.81.421.044.139.784.2
M. Carrera9.97.20.621.144.335.074.1
B. Ellington9.92.62.732.233.528.064.9
L. Jackson7.55.91.828.755.640.033.9
B. Richardson7.52.21.018.239.938.273.2
E. Smith5.71.83.127.732.325.467.2
M. Kacinas4.93.70.719.551.820.068.0
L. Chatkevicius4.43.20.513.244.730.061.1
R. Slawson4.23.30.515.845.518.867.9
D. Leonard4.01.90.614.831.529.376.5
S. Phillips0.40.00.42.840.00.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 767 fans online now
The Insiders Forum
The place for the latest about the Gamecocks

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
South Carolina BASKETBALLRecord: 14-20 (7-14)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeGamecockCentral.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Danny's Quality Bracket 99
2 Dougie Buckets 90
3 FRED's Fantastic Bracket 87
4 Antione's Super Bracket 85
5 2 tied at 83
Check Your Bracket


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
24M. Carrera | 6-5, 212, Fr, SO
 Rockville, MD (Montrose Christian School)
14L. Chatkevicius | 6-11, 255, Fr, SO
 Klaipeda (South Kent School)
45C. Geathers | 6-10, 255, Jr, RS JR
 Georgetown, SC (Carvers Bay HS)
21D. Henry | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Brandon, FL (Faith Baptist Christian)
25M. Kacinas | 6-7, 210, , SO
 Klaipeda (Word of Life Fire)
32D. Ringer | 6-9, 260, , FR
 Mcdonough, GA (Eagle's Landing)
35B. Steele | 6-5, 196, , SO
 Greenville, SC (Wade Hampton)
15R. Theus Jr. | 6-6, 180, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Fairfax)
 
Guard
12A. Constable | 6-0, 175, , SO
 West Chester, PA (Henderson)
4T. Johnson | 6-3, 185, , JR
 Rockville, MD
20J. McKie | 6-3, 175, , FR
 Columbia, SC (Irmo)
10D. Notice | 6-2, 195, , FR
 Oakdale, CT (St. Thomas More)
5J. Shaw | 6-0, 175, , FR
 Hartsville, SC (Hartsville)
0S. Thornwell | 6-5, 180, , FR
 Mouth of Wilson, VA
1B. Williams | 5-11, 175, Jr, SR
 Kissimmee, FL (Santa Fe College)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GamecockCentral.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.