GamecockCentral - Gamecock baseball commitment list
baseball Edit

Gamecock baseball commitment list

Photo by Chris Gillespie
Photo by Chris Gillespie

2022

Zander Buchan, C, AC Flora (S.C.)

Connor Fuhrman, infielder, Lord Botetourt (Va.)

Blaise Grove, LHP, AC Flora (S.C.)

Eli Jerzembeck, RHP, Providence (N.C.)

Connor McCreery, RHP/1B, P27 Academy (S.C.)

Logan Plasencia, RHP, TNXL Academy (Fla.)

Ethan Petry, infielder, Land O Lakes (Fla.)

Adam Serwinowski, LHP, Eastside (S.C.)

Will Tippett, SS, St. Pius X (Ga.)

Trey Wheeler, LHP, Melbourne (Fla.)

Austin Williamson, RHP, Combine Academy (N.C.)

Nicolas Yard, RHP, Niwot (Colo.)

Zach Zedalis, RHP, Gaston College (JUCO)

2023

Ariel Antigua, SS, Trinity Christian (Fla.)

Ryan Bakes, C, Huntley (Ill.)

Eddie Copper, RHP, Germantown Academy (Tenn.)

Lee Ellis, RHP/MIF, Bishop McNamara (Md.)

Caleb Hampton, outfielder, Baylor (Tenn.)

Grant Loggins, RHP, AC Flora (S.C.)

Reese Marcum, RHP, Lexington (S.C.)

Parker Marlatt, RHP, Hebron Christian (Fla.)

Xavier Pelzer, LHP, Legion Collegiate (S.C.)

Thomas Powell, OF, River Bluff (S.C.)

Tyler Pitzer, RHP, South Fayette TWP (Ga.)

Tristan Salinas, MIF, Watauga (N.C.)

Tyler Zedalis, SS, Cox Mill (N.C.)

2024

Beau Hollins, LHP/1B, River Bluff (S.C.)

Carson Messina, RHP/3B, Summerville (S.C.)

Erik Parker, SS/RHP, Parkview (Ga.)

Tate Sirmans, 3B/SS, Lowndes (Ga.)

Dalton Wentz, MIF, Amherst County (Va.)

George Wolkow, RHP/INF, (Ill.)

2025

Patrick Dudley, LHP

Cannon Goldin, LHP/OF, Buford (Ga.)

Jin Kasuya, SS, Mountain View (Ga.)

Micah Matthews, OF/3B

Eli Pitts, INF, Suwanee (Ga.)

Previous classes

2021

Matthew Becker, LHP, Chapin (S.C.)

Michael Braswell, SS/RHP, Campbell (Ga.)

Thad Ector, OF, Starrs Mill (Ga.)

Michael Esposito, LHP, Chipola (JUCO)

James Hicks, RHP, Crowder (JUCO)

Aidan Hunter, RHP, Hanahan (S.C.)

Elijah Jones, RHP, Starrs Mill (Ga.)

Cooper Kinney, infielder, Baylor (Tenn.)

Elijah Lambros, outfielder, Fredricksburg Christian (Va.)

Talmadge LeCroy, infielder Belton-Honea Path (S.C.)

Cole Messina, catcher, Summerville (S.C.)

Dariyan Pendergrass, outfielder, Hartsville (S.C.)

Sam Simpson, RHP, Carrollton (Ga.)

Evan Stone, INF/OF, Dutch Fork (S.C.)

Vytas Valincius, infielder, Baylor (Tenn.)

2020

Cade Austin, RHP, Chapin (S.C.)

Jaret Bennett, LHP, Charleston Southern (Grad)

Alek Boychuck, catcher, Mill Creek (Ga.)

Connor Cino, catcher, Wando (S.C.)

Magdiel Cotto, LHP, Nation Ford (S.C.)

David Cromer, outfielder, Lexington (S.C.)

Brandon Fields, outfielder, Dr. Phillips (Fla.)

Travis Luensmann, RHP, Bellwood-Antis (Penn.)

Jack Mahoney, RHP, St. Viator (Ill.)

David Mendham, infielder, Connors State (JUCO)

Jackson Phipps, LHP, East Paulding (Ga.)

Michael Robinson, SS, Walters State (JUCO)

Will Sanders, RHP, Woodward Academy (Ga.)

Joe Satterfield, infielder, Elon (Grad)

Josh Shuler, outfielder, North Gwinnett (Ga.)

Samuel Swygert, RHP, South Aiken (S.C.)

Jalen Vasquez, infielder, Fort Dorchester (S.C.)

CJ Weins, RHP, Wabash Valley (JUCO)

2019

Anthony Amicangelo, outfielder, Johnson City (JUCO)

Dallas Beaver, infielder/catcher, UCF (grad transfer)

Bryant Bowen, utility, Southern Miss (grad transfer)

Jax Cash, catcher, IMG Academy (Fla.)

RJ Dantin, LHP, Spartanburg (S.C.)

Thomas Farr, RHP, Northwest Florida (JUCO)

Jeff Heinrich, 3B, McHenry County College (JUCO)

Brannon Jordan, RHP, Cowley College (JUCO)

Will McGregor, LHP/outfielder, T.L. Hanna (S.C.)

Brennan Milone, infielder, Woodstock (Ga.)

Noah Myers, outfielder, Wabash Valley (JUCO)

Andrew Peters, RHP, John A. Logan College (JUCO)

Shane Shifflett, infielder, State College of Florida (JUCO)

Brett Thomas, RHP, Riverwood (Ga.)

Trey Tujetsch, RHP, Ardrey Kell (N.C.)

Braylen Wimmer, infielder, Yukon (Ok.)

2018

Brady Allen, outfielder, George W. Jenkins (Fla.)

Jonah Beamon, infielder, Charlotte Christian (N.C.)

Luke Berryhill, catcher, Walters State (JUCO)

Julian Bosnic, LHP, Berkley Prep (Fla.)

Joel Brewer, outfielder, Tampa Jesuit (Fla.)

Xavier Bussey, outfielder, Garner (N.C.)

George Callil, infielder, McLennan (JUCO)

Wes Clarke, catcher, Liberty Christian Academy (Va.)

Jacob English, infielder, Saint James (S.C.)

Andrew Eyster, Sante Fe (JUCO)

Cole Ganopulos, LHP, Chattahoochee Valley Community College (JUCO)

Dylan Harley, LHP, Cane Bay (S.C.)

Brett Kerry, RHP, Wesleyan Christian Academy (N.C.)

Hayden Lehman, RHP, Walters State (JUCO)

Daniel Lloyd, RHP, Summerville (S.C.)

Reid Morgan, RHP, San Jacinto College (JUCO)

Nick Neville, infielder, San Jacinto College (JUCO)

Quinntin Perez, infielder, Allen Hancock (JUCO)

Josiah Sightler, outfielder/LHP, Swansea (S.C.)

Wesley Sweatt, RHP, Northwestern (S.C.)